All Top Lists
Top List
Technology
Top 10 Internet Speeds
Ranked by download speed. 260 items total.
#1
United Arab Emirates652.87 Mbit/s
United Arab Emirates had a median mobile download speed of 652.87 Mbps in the October 2025 snapshot.
#2
Qatar515.23 Mbit/s
Qatar had a median mobile download speed of 515.23 Mbps in the October 2025 snapshot.
#3
Singapore410.06 Mbit/s
Singapore had a median fixed broadband download speed of 410.06 Mbps in the October 2025 snapshot.
#4
Kuwait384.4 Mbit/s
#5
Chile360.89 Mbit/s
#6
Hong Kong343.36 Mbit/s
#7
United Arab Emirates343.28 Mbit/s
#8
France332.74 Mbit/s
#9
Macau314.32 Mbit/s
#10
United States298.38 Mbit/s
View Internet Speeds tiers
See the full value bands
How many?
Estimate the value
Take the quiz
Test your knowledge
Random trivia
Generate a new question